Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Refine Your Search

Narrow your search results by selecting from the features listed below.
  • Sub Categories
  • Price Range
  • Condition
  • Brand
  • Length

Fibre Cables

Connect your home and business with quality cabling

Link up your devices with reliable fiber optic cables.

While technology is increasingly going wireless, there's still a need for good quality fiber optic cables at home and in the office.

From brands like Lindy, Startech and C2G, these cables allow for fast data transfer from networked devices like desktop PCs, smart TVs and routers.

The main two types of fiber optic cables are single-mode and multi-mode. Single-mode cables are typically used for long-distance installations, while the wider, less expensive multi-mode cables are the kind often used in home and office environments.

Multi-mode cables come in four specifications, from OM1 to OM4, which allow increasingly faster data transfer over greater distances. OM1 cables are typically used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications, while OM4 supports up to 100 Gigabit Ethernet.

Take a look at Misco's great-value cables here and find the lengths and speeds that you need.

Instock Only  Instock Only
Items Per Page: 
10
List

View: 
Items Found: 500
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 .. 50 Next
Items Found: 500
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 .. 50 Next
Compare up to 5 Products
 
 
 
 
 
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to SC Connectors, 50/125æm, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 3m
Compare
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to SC Connectors, 50/125æm, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 3m
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to SC Connectors, 50/125æm, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 3m
In stock
£11.95 Ex VAT
£14.34 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 204316
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46688

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 LC to SC Connectors, 50/125 25m
Compare
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 LC to SC Connectors, 50/125 25m
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3 LC to SC Connectors, 50/125 25m
In stock
£28.95 Ex VAT
£34.74 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 221529
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46724

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to SC Connectors, 50/125æm, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 20m
Compare
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to SC Connectors, 50/125æm, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 20m
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to SC Connectors, 50/125æm, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 20m
In stock
£24.95 Ex VAT
£29.94 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 204320
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46692

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to LC Connectors, 50/125.m, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 1m
Compare
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to LC Connectors, 50/125.m, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 1m
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to LC Connectors, 50/125.m, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 1m
In stock
£9.09 Ex VAT
£10.91 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 204307
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46679

LINDY 1m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to SC, 9/125?m OS1
Compare
LINDY 1m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to SC, 9/125?m OS1
LINDY 1m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to SC, 9/125?m OS1
In stock
£9.29 Ex VAT
£11.15 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Singlemode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 200991
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46700

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
Compare
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
In stock
£10.95 Ex VAT
£13.14 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 204945
Manufacturer / No: Startech / 50FIBLCST1

C2G 5m LSZH LC/LC DLX 62.5/125 MM FBR PATCH
Compare
C2G 5m LSZH LC/LC DLX 62.5/125 MM FBR PATCH
C2G 5m LSZH LC/LC DLX 62.5/125 MM FBR PATCH
In stock
£22.95 Ex VAT
£27.54 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 165452
Manufacturer / No: C2G / 85290

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to LC Connectors, 50/125.m, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 2m
Compare
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to LC Connectors, 50/125.m, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 2m
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to LC Connectors, 50/125.m, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 2m
In stock
£10.95 Ex VAT
£13.14 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 204308
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46680

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM1, 2xLC to 2xLC Connectors, 62.5/125æm type fibre, 1m
Compare
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM1, 2xLC to 2xLC Connectors, 62.5/125æm type fibre, 1m
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM1, 2xLC to 2xLC Connectors, 62.5/125æm type fibre, 1m
In stock
£9.09 Ex VAT
£10.91 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 204234
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46564

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM4 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125 1
Compare
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM4 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125 1
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM4 LC to LC Connectors, 50/125 1
In stock
£12.95 Ex VAT
£15.54 Inc VAT
In stock
Product Category: Multimode Fiber Cables
Misco No: 221540
Manufacturer / No: Lindy / 46735

Items Found: 500
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 .. 50 Next
Items Found: 500
Previous 1 2 3 4 5 .. 50 Next
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 583d307f-000e-4029-9a5e-b7dba93f1650 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: e34fb585-0bcc-464d-8bd6-25e0260e4ec3 VS: IP: 54.162.60.75 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False