Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

HPE ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Module

Misco No. : 127871
Manufacturer/No: Hewlett Packard Enterprise / J4859C
Price:
£190.95 Ex VAT
£229.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
£149.95 Ex VAT
£179.94 Inc VAT Basket
HP ProCurve
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Module

HP offers the ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances



Specifications
Product Description HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC - transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Device Type Expansion module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.2 cm
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Weight 20 g
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet


A Closer Look
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Module



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: c29d29d6-44e4-4ab1-8562-bf176d52ed66 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: f30431e1-ae5b-49d5-82da-9be7678733f8 VS: IP: 54.156.92.140 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False