Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

HPE ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Module

Misco No. : 127871
Manufacturer/No: Hewlett Packard Enterprise / J4859C
Price:
£153.95 Ex VAT
£184.74 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
£149.95 Ex VAT
£179.94 Inc VAT Basket
HP ProCurve
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Module

HP offers the ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances



Specifications
Product Description HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC - transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Device Type Expansion module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 1.2 cm
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Weight 20 g
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet


A Closer Look
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Module



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 28172ae8-3c6b-46fb-b3a4-1a29e356c94f SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 8e0abf63-7f5e-4583-9bdb-87bd16a161e2 VS: IP: 54.198.54.142 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False