Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics LR

Misco No. : 127988
Manufacturer/No: Intel / E10GSFPLR
Price:
£364.00 Ex VAT
£436.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics LR

These SFP+ LR optical modules from Intel, have been specially designed to be used with the Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520 series. You can use any combination of the these optical modules, the Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR optical modules and direct attach cables on dual port adapters.
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/3 bit rates
  • Power dissipation 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0C-70C degrees
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km (LR)
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser (LR)
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005


Specifications
Product Description Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics LR
Device Type Networking Adapter
Networking Ethernet


A Closer Look
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics LR



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: a0c18f56-efb7-4767-9263-6713ef1bd895 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 5a73055d-3969-45c9-99e9-fb1cb6aede17 VS: IP: 54.162.107.122 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False