Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Lindy Fibre Optic HDMI Extender, 300m

Misco No. : 158840
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 38003
Price:
£824.00 Ex VAT
£988.80 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Lindy Fibre Optic HDMI Extender, 300m

Sends Full HD 1080p up to 300m using a single fibre optical cable!

The LINDY Fibre Optic HDMI Extender is the most cost effective, high performance solution on the market for sending HDMI signals over incredible distances. Using a standard SC duplex multimode fibre optic cable (not included) to make the long distance connection, the HDMI Extender provides full support for HD 1080p, HDCP, multi channel audio, CEC and IR remote control.

Unlike other manufacturer's solutions, the LINDY Fibre Optic HDMI Extender uses just one duplex fibre cable - no additional Ethernet patch cables are required for DDC and remote control.


Main Specifications
Product Description Lindy Fibre Optic HDMI Extender, 300m
Product Type Fibre Optic HDMI Extender
Bandwidth 7.8 Gbps
HDTV Resolutions Up to 1600p including 1080i, 1080p and 1440p
Colour Silver
Manufacturer Warranty 2 Years


Features
  • Extends HDMI signals at distances of up to 300m using a single SC duplex multimode fibre optic cable
  • Compatible with HDMI 1.3b specifications including HDCP, multi channel audio, DDC, CEC and remote control
  • Supports HDMI 1.3 deep colour modes with 30/36/48 bit colour depth

A Closer Look

Lindy Fibre Optic HDMI Extender, 300m



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 78ab359b-1e4c-43bd-88ec-b41fae57da25 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 42147cb1-73e3-4164-873a-c3bfc43ac44d VS: IP: 54.162.111.61 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False