Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880
LSZH Network Patch Cables

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010

Misco No. : 164588
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / SFP-10G-SR=
Price:
£410.00 Ex VAT
£492.00 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Accessories

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Product DescriptionCisco SFP+ transceiver module
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of Misco Germany Inc. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 6683df1e-2e38-4656-b251-1630aabc1453 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: cdecf00a-6ccf-4e0e-a615-fee9ce883c6b VS: IP: 54.205.223.200 S: bf324224-f152-4896-a847-0f4945d75e89 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False