Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Minigbic Module

Misco No. : 164733
Manufacturer/No: TP-LINK / TL-SM311LM
Price:
£22.95 Ex VAT
£27.54 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews
TP Link MiniGBIC Module

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.


  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Switches: TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the coming gigabit switches


Specifications
Product Description TP Link MiniGBIC Module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Power Supply 3.3V
Cable Multi-mode Fiber
Fyber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length 850nm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE


A Closer Look



TP Link MiniGBIC Module



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 019a97de-f277-4cb1-a104-bb559e85d301 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 18fd37ac-7f0b-42ef-b7f1-66b218472047 VS: IP: 54.92.128.223 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False