Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

TP Link WDM Bi Directional SFP Module

Misco No. : 164735
Manufacturer/No: TP-LINK / TL-SM321A
Price:
£37.95 Ex VAT
£45.54 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
£20.95 Ex VAT
£25.14 Inc VAT Basket
TP Link WDM Bi Directional SFP Module

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.


Specifications
Product Description TP Link WDM Bi Directional SFP Module
Product Type SFP Module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fyber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10 km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm


A Closer Look



TP Link WDM Bi Directional SFP Module



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 7ff1ceed-a897-4c07-b4a4-e5069e3d88de SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: e929de3b-0df2-42af-9689-a4db8108f8a2 VS: IP: 54.162.105.241 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False