Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880
Cisco - Five nice problems to have

TP Link 1000Base BX WDM Bi Directional SFP Module

Misco No. : 164736
Manufacturer/No: TP-LINK / TL-SM321B
Price:
£28.95 Ex VAT
£34.74 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Accessories
£18.95 Ex VAT
£22.74 Inc VAT Basket
TP Link 1000Base BX WDM Bi Directional SFP Module

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
  • Internal +3.3V Power Supply
  • In pairs with TL-SM321A
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices


Specifications
Product Description TP Link 1000Base BX WDM Bi Directional SFP Module
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Power Supply 3.3V
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fyber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE


A Closer Look



TP Link 1000Base BX WDM Bi Directional SFP Module



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: fc52cbc7-0529-47fd-9904-e10b3e9aeece SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 3eb0c0ba-f2a4-47c0-9425-0a544666fa0f VS: IP: 54.161.114.13 S: c4398d50-c48a-45c5-b43a-e9971ada0357 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False