Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880
LSZH Network Patch Cables

Cisco Small Business MGBBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000BASE-BX20-U - LC single mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

Misco No. : 164812
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / MGBBX1
Price:
£192.95 Ex VAT
£231.54 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Accessories

The Cisco MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Product DescriptionCisco Small Business MGBBX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.6 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight18 g
Cabling Type1000BASE-BX20-U
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Compliant StandardsVCCI Class B ITE, CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, EN 60825, IEC 60825-1, FDA



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of Misco Germany Inc. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 003e76c2-8a47-44bd-bfe9-04b945d90864 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 5e3dffa1-66f3-4882-a615-bcc25430eddc VS: IP: 54.211.27.195 S: bf324224-f152-4896-a847-0f4945d75e89 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False