Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

Misco No. : 164912
Manufacturer/No: Hewlett Packard Enterprise / J9150A
Price:
£249.99 Ex VAT
£299.99 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Accessories

The HP J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR - SFP+ transceiver module
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight20 g
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Designed ForHP E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch; HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: bde57270-6fc9-4137-ae2a-c6875804da62 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: dcd9a0e3-ab92-4952-938d-5da0661ebf26 VS: IP: 54.159.123.105 S: c4398d50-c48a-45c5-b43a-e9971ada0357 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False