Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 10/1

Misco No. : 165211
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 25115
Price:
£124.95 Ex VAT
£149.94 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Lindy LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode

Extend your Fast Ethernet network up to 2km over mulit-mode fibre optic cable!

This Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter allows you to convert and extend your Fast Ethernet network by up to 2km using fibre optic cable. The fibre optic signal is totally immune to electromagnetic and radio frequency interference, and is electrically isolated. The ideal solution for high speed interconnections up to 200Mbps (Full-duplex) between buildings and floors.

Main Specifications
Product Description Lindy LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode
Product Type Fibre Optic Converter
Colour Black
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Connectors LC (fibre), RJ-45 (copper)
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum fibre cable distance 2 km
Network data transfer rate 200Mbps (Full-duplex)
LED Status Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
External Power Supply 5V DC, 2A
Dimensions (WxDxH) 74 x 102 x 22mm


Lindy LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: e1ad23c0-f458-4fd0-9d24-b6545da82b78 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 901c872b-ab9c-4a7d-bf01-e53bca624d01 VS: IP: 54.224.49.217 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False