Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

LINDY LC Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 1

Misco No. : 165212
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 25116
Price:
£271.00 Ex VAT
£325.20 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Lindy LC Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Multi Mode

Extend your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 550m over multi-mode fibre optic cable!

This Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter allows you to convert and extend your Gigabit Ethernet network by up to 550m using fibre optic cable. The fibre optic signal is totally immune to electromagnetic and radio frequency interference, and is electrically isolated. The ideal solution for high speed interconnections up to 200Mbps (Full-duplex) between buildings and floors.

Main Specifications
Product Description Lindy LC Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Multi Mode
Product Type Fibre Optic Converter
Colour Black
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Connectors LC (fibre), RJ-45 (copper)
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum fibre cable distance 550m using 50/125µm multi-mode cable, 220m using 62.5/125µm multi-mode cable
Network data transfer rate 200Mbps (Full-duplex)
LED Status Speed, Link/Activity, Full-duplex, Power
External Power Supply 5V DC, 2A
Dimensions (WxDxH) 74 x 102 x 22mm


Lindy LC Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, Multi Mode



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: d6d2bace-bf9b-45e2-bb60-dafc91b38737 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: bcdfee89-f51e-415a-9642-c92282d9acf7 VS: IP: 54.224.108.189 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False