Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G 1m LSZH SC/ST DLX 62.5/125 MM FBR PATCH

Misco No. : 165425
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85223
Price:
£11.95 Ex VAT
£14.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
C2G 1m ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 MM Fibre Cable

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Specifications
Product Description C2G 1m ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 MM Fibre Cable
Product Type Patch cable
Colour Orange
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Length 1m
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
A Closer Look
C2G 1m ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 MM Fibre Cable





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 9d2e931f-83a8-43d6-b378-9f57408f77e7 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: b784d8e0-159d-4cad-9039-369ed9c29f71 VS: IP: 54.156.92.140 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False