Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G 5m LSZH LC/LC DLX 62.5/125 MM FBR PATCH

Misco No. : 165452
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85290
Price:
£22.95 Ex VAT
£27.54 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
5m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 MM Fibre Cable

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.
Specifications
Product Description 5m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 MM Fibre Cable
Product Type Patch cable
Colour Orange
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Length 5m
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

A Closer Look

5m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 MM Fibre Cable



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: bc7c9d47-3da1-43dd-afdd-5a00d83fde00 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 43b9ca0c-8dba-4342-b9e3-b9caf4321a7b VS: IP: 54.159.124.79 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False