Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G 7m LSZH SC/SC DLX 50/125 MM FBR PATCH

Misco No. : 165459
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85307
Price:
£11.95 Ex VAT
£14.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
7m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 MM Fibre Cable

With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
Specifications
Product Description 7m SC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 MM Fibre Cable
Product Type Patch cable
Colour Orange
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Length 7m
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) 2 x SC multi-mode - male



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 6e30714f-0c7c-4730-aefa-15add7eaeb51 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 1302c76e-0bcf-413b-a382-2bd2b2b5d97e VS: IP: 54.144.21.195 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False