Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

C2G 7m LSZH LC/SC DLX 50/125 MM FBR PATCH

Misco No. : 165465
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85323
Price:
£20.95 Ex VAT
£25.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews

7m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 MM Fibre Cable

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
Specifications
Product Description 7m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 50/125 MM Fibre Cable
Product Type Patch cable
Colour Orange
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Length 7m
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: ad769dbd-d5be-4b9b-b0dc-20c521f6b46e SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 5521bfd1-36e0-42a8-91dc-146f04df2531 VS: IP: 54.81.188.230 S: cc8c5ca0-0715-4111-82af-091c2f71b263 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False