Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

C2G 3m LSZH LC/LC DLX 50/125 MM FBR PATCH

Misco No. : 165469
Manufacturer/No: C2G / 85337
Price:
£19.95 Ex VAT
£23.94 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 MM Fibre Cable

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications

Features
  • Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen jackets provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical
  • Fully compatible with multimode fibre applications
  • A cost-effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Specifications
Product Description 3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 MM Fibre Cable
Cable Type Patch cable
Colour Orange
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length 3 m
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: a19b72e8-a99c-47f0-b7c1-e18998ec57ba SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 4551c366-4162-46a9-b95d-c3fb3c4313f5 VS: IP: 54.80.158.127 S: 9b735058-d958-47fc-90e4-0195bf6131b7 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False