Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524

Misco No. : 168893
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-SX-MM-RF
Price:
£170.95 Ex VAT
£205.14 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories
What is a Refurbished Product?
The term refurbished is used to describe products that were returned to the manufacturer, inspected, brought back to the original manufacturer’s specification then tested and re-packaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves whilst others use third party partners. Refurbished products represent great value and Misco offer them with confidence knowing that each refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was originally manufactured and again during the refurbishing process**All refurb Warranties are held with the refurb party and not the manufacturer


What is a Refurbished Product?
The term refurbished is used to describe products that were returned to the manufacturer, inspected, brought back to the original manufacturer’s specification then tested and re-packaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves whilst others use third party partners. Refurbished products represent great value and Misco offer them with confidence knowing that each refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was originally manufactured and again during the refurbishing process
**All refurb Warranties are held with the refurb party and not the manufacturer


Cisco LC connector SX transceiver Refurb
Cisco LC connector SX transceiver Refurb

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.


Specifications

Product Description Cisco LC connector SX transceiver Refurb
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Warranty 1 Year



A Closer look
Cisco LC connector SX transceiver Refurb
Cisco LC connector SX transceiver Refurb



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 0a2a46b8-2483-48cb-bdef-d23417c1b1c4 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: a106bf4a-a157-4b30-a9bc-f6a82f82966f VS: IP: 54.156.65.91 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False