Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

LINDY Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender, 300m

Misco No. : 174700
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 38004
Price:
£1,072.00 Ex VAT
£1,286.40 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Lindy Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender, 300m

Extends DVI-D Video up to 300m using a single fibre optic cable!

Lindy Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender is the most high performance solution on the market for sending DVI-D signals over incredible distances. Using a standard SC duplex multimode (50/125µ) fibre optic cable (not included) to make the long distance connection, the DVI-D Extender provides full support for computer DVI-D Single Link and HDTV DVI-D signals, RS-232 and IR remote control.
Specifications

Product Description Lindy Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender, 300m
Type Video extender
Enclosure Type External
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interfaces 1 x display / video - 24 pin digital DVI
1 x serial - RS-232 - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
1 x network - SC multi-mode
Dimensions (WxDxH) 16cm x 12cm x 3cm
Weight 0.4 kg


Lindy Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender, 300m



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 7014bc8b-a941-4e38-92e9-d5e9d2410a76 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 05c96a67-3b6e-4b23-a77c-1f4214033676 VS: IP: 54.224.210.130 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False