Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880

LINDY LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Block

Misco No. : 174754
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 60703
Price:
£7.89 Ex VAT
£9.47 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Lindy LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Block

Keystone module for Fibre snap-in connection!

The LINDY Modular AV Face Plate System allows you to create your own custom face plates by using a combination of Snap-in Blocks and Keystone modules. Fit this LC Duplex Multimode Keystone into a Keystone Snap-in Block and place into a face plate along side other Keystone and Snap-in modules.

These modules provide a full range of solutions for AV, networking, voice and audio installations. The wide selection of modules and face plates can be custom configured giving you greater control and flexibility.

Specifications
Product Description Lindy LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Block
Product Type Modular insert
Port Qty 1 port
Technology Fiber optic
Connector Provided 2 x LC female
Dimensions (D x W) 2 cm x 1.5 cm


A Closer Look

Lindy LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Block



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, for opening times or if you require customer service assistance please visit our contact us section.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

  • HP Platinum Preferred Partner
  • Samsung Elite IT Partner
  • Cisco Gold Partner

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of HUK 78 LIMITED. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: ab5d9c25-e9f7-4c82-8e25-4b68a0829168 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: f982ef16-93d8-454b-9171-8e91d81b8e81 VS: IP: 54.166.146.212 S: cc8c5ca0-0715-4111-82af-091c2f71b263 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False