Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524

Misco No. : 195281
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-SX-MMD=
Price:
£214.00 Ex VAT
£256.80 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524

The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance1 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3845; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST-24, 2960-48, 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560X-48PF-10, 3750, 3750-48, 3750G-24, 3750G-48; Catalyst Express 500-24, 500G-12; CSS 11503; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: ec8b3cd1-c0db-4821-bf16-4e228026e6e5 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 556ae9ee-8dbb-46fb-827b-3de7aff7b549 VS: IP: 54.162.181.75 S: 8a50baa6-e4f2-4b83-b4de-3e945f3c1bd5 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False