Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

LINDY m Fibre Optic Cable - SC to SC. 50/125mm2

Misco No. : 195690
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46619
Price:
£25.95 Ex VAT
£31.14 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 50/125µm type fiber
  • Zip twin, LS0H, multimode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)



LINDY m Fibre Optic Cable - SC to SC. 50/125mm2

2 x SC Fiber Optic Male to 2 x SC Fiber Optic Male. Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors. Full duplex 50/125 MicroMeters type fiber. Zip twin. LS0H. Multimode cable. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability. Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI). RoHS Compliant.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy network cable - 25 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM2
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, zipped, ceramic connectors
Length25 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: bd7f55b8-0d88-45e7-a893-28c79d95bc2d SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: d5cc8d8f-3a8c-4a90-a590-dd038c1bcc7b VS: IP: 54.198.147.221 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False