Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

LINDY m Fibre Optic Cable - SC to SC. 62.5/125mm1

Misco No. : 195692
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46632
Price:
£19.95 Ex VAT
£23.94 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


LINDY m Fibre Optic Cable - SC to SC. 62.5/125mm1

Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors. Full duplex MicroMeters type fiber. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability. Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference.



Key Features
  • 2 x SC fiber optic male to 2 x SC fiber optic male
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex fiber
  • Zip twin, LS0H, multi-mode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • RoHS compliant



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy patch cable - 15 m
TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free , zipped, ceramic connectors
Length15 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connectors2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 6274c25c-cb65-49d2-9e0c-8457373066d2 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 5767ebc6-7aba-429b-b325-ac8e7b1ddc02 VS: IP: 54.162.27.162 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False