Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

LINDY 250m Fibre Optic Cable - SC to SC. 50/125m OM2

Misco No. : 195736
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46625
Price:
£267.00 Ex VAT
£320.40 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


LINDY 250m Fibre Optic Cable - SC to SC. 50/125m OM2

2 x SC Fiber Optic Male to 2 x SC Fiber Optic Male. Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors. Full duplex 50/125 MicroMeters type fiber. Zip twin. LS0H. Multimode cable. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability. Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI). RoHS Compliant.



Key Features
  • 2 x SC fiber optic male to 2 x SC fiber optic male
  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 50/125 µm type fiber
  • Zip twin, LS0H, multimode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • RoHS compliant



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLindy patch cable - 250 m
TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free , zipped, ceramic connectors
Length250 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connectors2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty10 years warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 01bfe57d-f6da-4cba-a14e-72bde4bc6ceb SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 75b744c2-c4b7-4363-b09a-bde089505e9f VS: IP: 54.198.58.62 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False