Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

10GbE 850 nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (SR) for IBM BladeCenter

Misco No. : 197466
Manufacturer/No: IBM SPARES / 44W4408
Price:
£798.00 Ex VAT
£957.60 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Specifications

Product DescriptionLenovo 10GbE 850 nm fibre SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre optic
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 2648faf7-8c94-40cf-99f8-173457c87341 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: ece319da-91fb-49e5-8b53-e6128e94ee18 VS: IP: 54.156.32.65 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False