Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Misco No. : 197828
Manufacturer/No: Startech / FIBLCSC1
Price:
£10.95 Ex VAT
£13.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. This 1m (3.3ft) 62.5/125 micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is terminated with one SC (male) connector and one LC (male) connector, to provide the necessary interconnect between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Each Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC - network cable - 1 m
TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
Length1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: da430414-2ecf-4f50-86cc-19f781f15f72 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: aaa6c9b1-9012-42b5-bbc6-adb351a4b90d VS: IP: 54.225.18.67 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False