Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

Misco No. : 197833
Manufacturer/No: Startech / FIBLCST3
Price:
£11.95 Ex VAT
£14.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCST3, 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - patch cable - 3 m
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
Length3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s)1 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 38bb051a-b20b-4fe2-b144-4a3ac5990832 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: a1f9129a-9345-4376-ba12-4a1caa4ccf2d VS: IP: 54.158.7.152 S: 9b735058-d958-47fc-90e4-0195bf6131b7 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False