Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3, LC to LC Connectors, 50/125æm, Insertion loss: <0.3 db, 15m

Misco No. : 204312
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46684
Price:
£22.95 Ex VAT
£27.54 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3

Almost unlimited bandwidth at high speeds over long distances.
Specifications
Product Description Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3
Product Type Fibre optic cable
Connectors 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male to 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male
Length 15m
Colour Blue
Manufacturer Warranty 10 years


A Closer Look
Lindy Fibre Optic Patch Lead OM3
Features
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 50/125µm type fibre
  • Zip twin, LS0H, Multimode cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • Insertion Loss: Less than 0.3dB
  • RoHS Compliant



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: e9a86ad9-3e5c-48e5-9285-a417ae6b960a SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 3d66a3a8-1fff-406d-b3b9-de5647180c7a VS: IP: 54.225.39.142 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False