Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST / 50 Micron Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST

Misco No. : 204946
Manufacturer/No: Startech / 50FIBLCST10
Price:
£17.95 Ex VAT
£21.54 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - patch cable - 10 m - orange
TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesMoulded
Length10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x ST multi-mode - male
ColourOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: e15ca86c-c2c1-484b-a2a3-5603dfb00d6f SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: c11051d6-f772-473a-a56c-4a943559eb95 VS: IP: 54.156.90.21 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False