Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Misco No. : 209414
Manufacturer/No: Startech / ET90110ST2
Price:
£56.95 Ex VAT
£68.34 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments



StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km - fibre media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Device TypeFibre media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
PowerAC 120/230 V
Dimensions (WxDxH)9.5 cm x 16 cm x 2 cm
Weight0.6 kg
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty



Images
Right-angle
Front
Back


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: eabe7277-215c-4666-9114-63f059ddc475 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 79d496a5-0195-417c-a9b3-f81fa01944cc VS: IP: 54.224.41.46 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False