Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

Misco No. : 209421
Manufacturer/No: Startech / ET90110SM302
Price:
£120.95 Ex VAT
£145.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).



Key Features
  • Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
  • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - fibre media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Device TypeFibre media converter - RJ-45 / SC single-mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalisationNorth America, United Kingdom, Europe
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance30 km
PowerAC 120/230 V
Dimensions (WxDxH)9.5 cm x 16 cm x 2 cm
Weight0.6 kg
Manufacturer Warranty2 years warranty



Images
Back
Back
Right-angle
Front


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 58551b9a-2f75-44de-bdec-3857546e25fb SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 7fa1e3f9-77f0-4802-b8ea-210c409caf60 VS: IP: 54.80.198.222 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False