Misco Cookie Policy
We have published a new cookie policy. It explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. To find out more about cookies, click here. By closing this message, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. You can disable cookies, however please note that disabling deleting or disallowing cookies will affect your web experience.
Continue
Misco.co.uk Homepage
CALL US ON
0800 038 8880
LSZH Network Patch Cables

HPE 10GBE LR SFP+ Modules

Misco No. : 216666
Manufacturer/No: Hewlett Packard Enterprise / J9151A
Price:
£790.00 Ex VAT
£948.00 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews

Accessories


HPE 10GBE LR SFP+ Modules

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.



Product Features
  • Warranty and support
    ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries).






Key Features
  • Warranty and support



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionHPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight20 g
Designed ForAruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl



Images
Left-angle
Back


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF

Certifications

  • VeriSign Secured
  • Verified By Visa

Payment Methods

  • VISA
  • MasterCard SecureCode
  • PayPal

Misco partners

© Copyright 2017, Misco UK Limited, registered in Scotland,

Registered office address: Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE.
Registered number: SC114143.
VAT number: 494175615.

MISCO is a registered trademark of Misco Germany Inc. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

All prices mentioned (pounds) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions.

Price displayed after cashback. Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Terms & conditions apply. See product page for more details.

This product is factory recertified.

Currently shows available in our supplier stock. Without a change in circumstance, this product is usually delivered in 1-2 working days.

SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 5d393070-f871-412d-b82d-80ad01590841 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: d77f3cf7-163a-47d7-8b15-81a9b7301bc8 VS: IP: 54.211.27.195 S: 89ef9d59-ff10-41c4-ad05-c7b118638738 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False