Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

HPE 10GBE LR SFP+ Modules

Misco No. : 216666
Manufacturer/No: Hewlett Packard Enterprise / J9151A
Price:
£806.00 Ex VAT
£967.20 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Accessories


HPE 10GBE LR SFP+ Modules

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.



Product Features
  • Warranty and support
    ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries).






Key Features
  • ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionHPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight20 g
Designed ForAruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl



Images
Left-angle
Back


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: b5ec04ab-5ee3-4328-bfed-adf3862624a5 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 1b939c1e-01aa-4fe5-a138-7133cbcde93c VS: IP: 54.225.20.19 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False