Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

NETGEAR AXM761 Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (10 Pack)

Misco No. : 2208098
Manufacturer/No: NETGEAR / AXM761P10-10000S
Price:
£1,385.00 Ex VAT
£1,662.00 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


NETGEAR AXM761 Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (10 Pack)

This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.
This is a pack of 10 AXM761 SFP+ modules.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionNETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.37 cm x 5.57 cm x 1.19 cm
Weight17.1 g
Manufacturer Warranty5 years warranty



Images
Left-angle
Left-angle
Back


Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 6be1fd3f-a321-4d6d-b821-8f7d1153f09c SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 00281d40-25eb-47ed-aae6-8a2ad080b96d VS: IP: 54.81.110.114 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False