Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524

Misco No. : 2211127
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / CWDM-SFP-1610=
Price:
£2,644.00 Ex VAT
£3,172.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM - LC/PC single mode - 1610 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 4924, 6524

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.
The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.



Key Features
  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
  • High availability
  • Investment protection



Product Features
  • Scalability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels over single-mode fiber strands.
  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
    The Cisco CWDM SFP fits into a standard SFP port supporting the IEEE 802.3z standard on the supported Cisco systems platforms. The Cisco CWDM SFP solution allows for a variety of network configurations-from multi-channel point-to-point to hub and meshed-ring configurations.
  • High availability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution takes advantage of a multi-channel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures.
  • Investment protection
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other Cisco SFP devices on the same platform.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeCWDM
Optical Wave Length1610 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3845; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST-24, 2970G-24, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-48, 3750G-24, 3750G-48





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 853b5296-abe7-4ab3-be6b-13a6ba66d94e SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 10362854-7fa4-4fb6-81f0-44db4f051b91 VS: IP: 54.225.39.142 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False