Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - CWDM - LC single mode - up to 100 km - 1490 nm - for Cisco IP Storage Services Module, Storage Services Module; MDS 9000, 91XX, 92XX

Misco No. : 2211768
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DS-CWDM-1490=
Price:
£3,147.00 Ex VAT
£3,776.40 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeCWDM
Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1490 nm
Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance100 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.5 cm x 8.5 mm
Designed ForCisco IP Storage Services Module, Storage Services Module; MDS 9000, 9120, 9124, 9134, 9140, 9216A, 9216i, 9222i





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: d3aa8d29-eb4b-46d1-a6b0-83fcf59f5968 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 48f0c2a9-b114-4ea1-80e8-f685228d2546 VS: IP: 54.156.56.73 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False