Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - fibre optic - LC multi-mode - up to 520 m - 850 nm ( pack of 4 ) - for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director

Misco No. : 2211772
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DS-SFP-8G-SW-4=
Price:
£566.00 Ex VAT
£679.20 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Packaged Quantity4 (specifications are for single item)
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre optic
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Max Transfer Distance520 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Designed ForMDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 969bb0c9-a089-4139-8f3d-8b913fbb20e0 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 9e9c5843-1f3c-4def-a48e-5d83c65c9230 VS: IP: 54.162.138.175 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False