Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fibre optic - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for MDS 9020 Fabric Switch

Misco No. : 2211774
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DS-SFP-FC4G-LW=
Price:
£777.00 Ex VAT
£932.40 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fibre optic - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for MDS 9020 Fabric Switch

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre optic
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Designed ForMDS 9020 Fabric Switch





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 432a73ac-8400-470e-8cc8-46cf46e73a78 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: ba14ca29-cb9a-448d-bd8f-30a7019c97b3 VS: IP: 23.20.166.68 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False