Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - fibre optic - LC single mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for P/N: DS-X9224-96K9-RF, DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-48K9-RF, DS-X9248-96K9-GR3

Misco No. : 2211775
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DS-SFP-FC8G-ER=
Price:
£4,235.00 Ex VAT
£5,082.00 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - fibre optic - LC single mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for P/N: DS-X9224-96K9-RF, DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-48K9-RF, DS-X9248-96K9-GR3

The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach)
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre optic
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Designed ForP/N: DS-X9224-96K9, DS-X9224-96K9=, DS-X9224-96K9-RF, DS-X9232-256K9, DS-X9232-256K9=, DS-X9248-256K9, DS-X9248-256K9=, DS-X9248-48K9, DS-X9248-48K9=, DS-X9248-48K9-RF, DS-X9248-96K9, DS-X9248-96K9=, DS-X9248-96K9-GR3





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: a937f9ca-1d97-4b1d-92c9-6cb2a85868c3 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 59ddd4fa-922d-4345-98f4-a7b8f7cc25a4 VS: IP: 54.224.210.130 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False