Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for Cisco Advanced Services Module; MDS 9120, 9140, 9216

Misco No. : 2211776
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DS-SFP-FCGE-SW=
Price:
£274.00 Ex VAT
£328.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for Cisco Advanced Services Module; MDS 9120, 9140, 9216

The DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a short wave SFP that operates on ordinary multimode fiber optic link spans of up to 500 meters in length for 1 Gbps Fiber Channel and up to 300 meters in length for 2 Gbps Fiber Channel. This SFP is ideal for Fiber Channel connectivity within an individual data center or department



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.5 cm x 0.9 cm
Designed ForCisco Advanced Services Module; MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216 Multilayer Fabric Switch





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 5ecf9145-4b9e-4323-bd29-600690ffe5ef SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 3925e90a-6487-403a-909d-322e5c29a4b3 VS: IP: 54.158.195.221 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False