Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single mode - 1559.79 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

Misco No. : 2211896
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DWDM-SFP-5979=
Price:
£3,258.00 Ex VAT
£3,909.60 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-DWDM - SC/PC single mode - 1559.79 nm - for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel services in their networks.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Optical Wave Length1559.79 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 2, 29XX, 39XX, 40; ASR 1002; Catalyst 3560, 3750, 49XX; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20, 40; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40, Extended Combination 20, Extended Combination 40; ME 3600X 24, 3800X 24; Nexus 7000; Supervisor Engine 7; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 9782b325-0455-4ebe-8d5f-517283777544 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 312defcd-e7c1-4bf2-8b20-18163898a8ce VS: IP: 54.162.60.75 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False