Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single mode - 1552.52 nm - for Catalyst 3560, 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720

Misco No. : 2211899
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DWDM-X2-52.52=
Price:
£10,974.00 Ex VAT
£13,168.80 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Supports the Cisco Quality Identification (ID) feature
  • Supports 32 nontunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability



Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single mode - 1552.52 nm - for Catalyst 3560, 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Optical Wave Length1552.52 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
Weight300 g
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 16-Port 10, 4-port, 8-port, 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3750E-24, 3750E-48, 4500, 4900, 4928 10, 4948 10; ME 4924-10; Nexus 8-Port 10; Supervisor Engine 6-E, 6L-E, II-Plus-10, V-10; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 1a080001-01cd-4d3a-a02b-04318cafbbac SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 1b3acefc-a7b6-49ad-a43c-568e5debadd5 VS: IP: 54.81.166.154 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False