Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single mode - 1560.61 nm - for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

Misco No. : 2211902
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / DWDM-XFP-60.61=
Price:
£10,867.00 Ex VAT
£13,040.40 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e)
  • Plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature
  • Supports 32 nontunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths
  • Supports 80 tunable ITU 50-GHz wavelengths
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability



Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single mode - 1560.61 nm - for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN, WAN, and Optical Transport Network (OTN) services in their networks.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1560.61 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.9 cm x 7.1 cm x 0.8 cm
Weight300 g
Designed ForCisco 1-Port 10, CRS-1, CRS-3 14-Port; Ethernet Services 20G Line Card; Ethernet Services Plus 20G Line Card; 40G Line Card; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20G, 40G; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G, 40G, Extended Combination 20G, Extended Combination 40G





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE06 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 918aca0b-ad82-4279-88d8-3182fd5835c6 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 5b4fd84f-a115-40cf-87a7-c1a3de9ed2bc VS: IP: 54.81.210.42 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False