Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

StarTech.com 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC to SC OS1 Single Mode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cord - Yellow, 4 meter

Misco No. : 221199
Manufacturer/No: Startech / SMFIBLCSC4
Price:
£25.95 Ex VAT
£31.14 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Key Features
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating



StarTech.com 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC to SC OS1 Single Mode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cord - Yellow, 4 meter

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC - patch cable - 4 m - yellow
TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFibre optic
FeaturesMolded
Length4 m
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
ColourYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: bf6712ad-623c-4b97-9190-fd3a3eafc8f9 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 3dafceac-a1f7-4371-a942-9d1f05c3ab7f VS: IP: 54.225.59.242 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False