Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D - up to 10 km - 1490 nm

Misco No. : 2214623
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-2BX-D=
Price:
£1,423.00 Ex VAT
£1,707.60 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D - up to 10 km - 1490 nm

Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, commercial operating temperature range.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Optical Wave Length1490 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: d6fd15c6-8c63-45c3-b752-66c6f5729cdf SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: f1d8cd56-d349-4fc0-9548-65c04119b731 VS: IP: 54.144.23.12 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False