Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm ( pack of 24 )

Misco No. : 2214625
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-3750V2-FX24=
Price:
£1,316.00 Ex VAT
£1,579.20 Inc VAT
Availability: Out of stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm ( pack of 24 )

The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch is part of the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 series of stackable switches offering StackWise technology and advanced LAN services. The V2 series is the ideal access-layer switch for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it maximizes productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video. The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch supports EnergyWise technology to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy-saving programs to reduce energy costs.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Packaged Quantity24 (specifications are for single item)
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE05 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: a69a63fd-56ef-44a2-a7ac-c6e7bfe25560 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 45aba39b-2699-415d-bb6a-6166a5b3563f VS: IP: 54.224.210.130 S: ff4558ef-2433-401c-9b0f-38d0a6f69765 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False