Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-EX - LC single mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - for ME 3400, 3400-24, 3400E-24, 3400EG-12, 3400G-12, 3600X 24, 3600X-24, 3800X-24, 6524

Misco No. : 2214628
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-FE-100EX=
Price:
£310.00 Ex VAT
£372.00 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-EX - LC single mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - for ME 3400, 3400-24, 3400E-24, 3400EG-12, 3400G-12, 3600X 24, 3600X-24, 3800X-24, 6524

The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of the modules with the optical or copper network.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-EX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForME 3400-24FS, 3400-24TS, 3400E-24TS, 3400EG-12CS, 3400EG-2CS, 3400G-12CS, 3400G-2CS, 3600X 24FS, 3600X-24FS, 3800X-24FS, 6524





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE03 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 2bd60cc5-9db6-4d32-99ce-b4626e1917cd SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 2bbec174-2470-4c64-bb85-f36d84b88912 VS: IP: 54.162.27.162 S: 0167648e-879a-4aa2-b36a-bdcb3984de79 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False