Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48

Misco No. : 2214629
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Price:
£151.95 Ex VAT
£182.34 Inc VAT
Availability: Please call 0800 038 8880 or Email salesdesk@misco.co.uk for latest Price & Availability
Watch Video
Read Reviews
Cisco Aironet Access Points ship excluding power supply. Misco recommends AIR-PWR-B= (Misco SKU: Q178841)




Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.



Key Features
  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 8.5 mm
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForAironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 2335d73a-e130-4429-811e-93e313dea93b SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 747ed063-73af-4b2f-9177-df2bc20b02a9 VS: IP: 54.145.120.69 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False