Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12

Misco No. : 2214633
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-FE-100LX=
Price:
£214.00 Ex VAT
£256.80 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 8.5 mm
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCatalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE02 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 27b2fc75-fac8-43a0-972a-aff3eff95146 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 0f9ed988-c0c4-4f07-be8a-183b5eecff3f VS: IP: 54.156.56.73 S: d2a1a0c6-593e-48c7-93cf-f521a8e9b770 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False