Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - 1310 nm - for Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card

Misco No. : 2214635
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Price:
£608.00 Ex VAT
£729.60 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - 1310 nm - for Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network.
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard singlemode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForCisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: dfb161de-ab2d-4d7e-8334-98568cb9c52e SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 7ad16bf5-bd39-46de-9833-7abbde45208f VS: IP: 54.198.185.195 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False