Misco Cookie Policy
We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. To find out more, view our cookie policy. By closing this message and continued use of our website means that you give your consent to our use of cookies.
Continue

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC single mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm

Misco No. : 2214637
Manufacturer/No: Cisco / GLC-ZX-SMD=
Price:
£2,192.00 Ex VAT
£2,630.40 Inc VAT
Availability: In stock
Watch Video
Read Reviews


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC single mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.



Product Specifications

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty





Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our technical representatives will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively, if you need an immediate answer please call our Technical Support team on freefone: 0800 294 4516.
Please visit our contact us section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
* Indicates a required field

*

*

*

*
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
SVR: HUBU-IVOPAGE04 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 76 CUST: 39667f16-022a-442e-bb05-599c7cb712c0 SSID: HTMSIS: False D: 1210 L: en-GB P: 80 B: 73793747-3628-4bf1-8197-3dd0b56432e1 VS: IP: 54.198.0.187 S: 87033c32-088a-4c49-9eaa-00ec1c3bf314 US: Anonymous T: B2B SM: False